Recent Comments

Recent Posts

Categories

Archives

Meta

Circle K, 5425 Forest Drive, September 2017   2 comments

Posted at 12:09 am in closing

p1460070_tn.jpg

p1460623_tn.jpg

I did a closing on this address when the Jiffy Lube shut down. In retrospect, that seems to have been a harbinger for the whole property. There is a nice little landscape of trees still on the corner, but other than that, pretty much everything else is gone. It is a bit amusing that the roadside coffee banners outlasted the buildings by quite a few days. I suspect probably the crews didn't bother to read them and assumed they belonged to the adjacent Sonic.

No clue yet what is planned for this lot, but it's a fairly valuable Interstate exit corner now, and just across from a successful new shopping/restaurant plaza.

2017-05-04:

p1410711_tn.jpg

p1410712_tn.jpg

p1410713_tn.jpg

p1410714_tn.jpg

p1410715_tn.jpg

2017-09-23:

p1450941_tn.jpg

p1450942_tn.jpg

p1450943_tn.jpg

2017-09-26:

p1460010_tn.jpg

p1460011_tn.jpg

p1460012_tn.jpg

2017-09-29:

p1460013_tn.jpg

p1460014_tn.jpg

2017-10-01:

p1460062_tn.jpg

p1460063_tn.jpg

p1460064_tn.jpg

p1460065_tn.jpg

p1460066_tn.jpg

p1460067_tn.jpg

p1460068_tn.jpg

p1460069_tn.jpg

p1460070_tn.jpg

p1460071_tn.jpg

p1460072_tn.jpg

p1460073_tn.jpg

p1460074_tn.jpg

p1460075_tn.jpg

p1460076_tn.jpg

p1460077_tn.jpg

p1460078_tn.jpg

p1460079_tn.jpg

p1460082_tn.jpg

p1460083_tn.jpg

p1460084_tn.jpg

p1460085_tn.jpg

p1460086_tn.jpg

p1460087_tn.jpg

p1460088_tn.jpg

p1460089_tn.jpg

p1460090_tn.jpg

p1460091_tn.jpg

p1460092_tn.jpg

p1460093_tn.jpg

p1460094_tn.jpg

p1460095_tn.jpg

p1460096_tn.jpg

p1460097_tn.jpg

p1460098_tn.jpg

p1460100_tn.jpg

p1460101_tn.jpg

p1460102_tn.jpg

p1460103_tn.jpg

2017-10-06:

p1460203_tn.jpg

p1460205_tn.jpg

p1460206_tn.jpg

2017-10-07:

p1460208_tn.jpg

p1460209_tn.jpg

p1460210_tn.jpg

p1460211_tn.jpg

p1460212_tn.jpg

p1460213_tn.jpg

p1460214_tn.jpg

p1460215_tn.jpg

p1460216_tn.jpg

p1460217_tn.jpg

p1460218_tn.jpg

2017-10-08:

p1460259_tn.jpg

p1460260_tn.jpg

p1460261_tn.jpg

p1460262_tn.jpg

p1460263_tn.jpg

p1460264_tn.jpg

p1460265_tn.jpg

p1460266_tn.jpg

p1460267_tn.jpg

p1460268_tn.jpg

p1460270_tn.jpg

p1460271_tn.jpg

p1460272_tn.jpg

p1460273_tn.jpg

p1460274_tn.jpg

p1460275_tn.jpg

p1460276_tn.jpg

p1460277_tn.jpg

p1460278_tn.jpg

p1460279_tn.jpg

p1460280_tn.jpg

p1460281_tn.jpg

p1460282_tn.jpg

p1460283_tn.jpg

p1460284_tn.jpg

2017-10-15:

p1460602_tn.jpg

p1460604_tn.jpg

p1460605_tn.jpg

p1460606_tn.jpg

p1460608_tn.jpg

p1460609_tn.jpg

p1460610_tn.jpg

p1460611_tn.jpg

p1460612_tn.jpg

p1460613_tn.jpg

p1460614_tn.jpg

p1460615_tn.jpg

p1460616_tn.jpg

p1460617_tn.jpg

p1460618_tn.jpg

p1460619_tn.jpg

p1460620_tn.jpg

p1460621_tn.jpg

p1460622_tn.jpg

p1460623_tn.jpg

17-10-20:

p1460655_tn.jpg

p1460656_tn.jpg

p1460657_tn.jpg

p1460658_tn.jpg

(Hat tip to lots of folks)

Written by ted on October 25th, 2017

Tagged with , , , , , ,

2 Responses to 'Circle K, 5425 Forest Drive, September 2017'

Subscribe to comments with RSS or TrackBack to 'Circle K, 5425 Forest Drive, September 2017'.

  1. They flattened that thing fast! It was totally wiped when I rode by today.

    April Blake

    25 Oct 17 at 8:16 pm

  2. Signage I noticed today lead me to believe that Circle K plans to rebuild something a little better onsite...

    Andrew

    15 Nov 17 at 11:45 pm

Leave a Reply

Tags

Recently Updated Posts

Blogroll